A Very Surprising (Valentine)Day

by - February 18, 2014

HAPPY VALENTINE!
After a while (again and again), i'm back to post.

How was your valentine? Either you celebrate or not, i hope you all have fun. Lover doesn't mean only for boyfriend or girlfriend, yes? (★^O^★)

Last valentine i had a blast. No, really. Like a BLAST. My boyfriend came back with surprise (again) ヽ(;▽;)ノ I don't know why i'm so easy for being surprised or i just believe him easily ;O Duh.

Wah! Google Picasa made it  for me, lol. I wanted to make one like this with photoshop, but i was too lazy.

Yes he took me to basketball court on Valentine night. Here's the prologue: i always asked him to see my boyfriend playing basketball. It's been almost three years we are together, and i want to see him playing what he loves the most. He used to be a basketball team in his high school back then, and playing in local league called DBL. Unfortunately that time isn't our time anymore, so i can't easily watch him playing, tho. But he always refused to bring me when he was playing because there was no girl in the court, he afraid i'll be alone. So yeah, he fulfilled my wish on Valentine day. What annoy me is, he told me to well-dressed so i think he will take me to dinner, like we had planned. A day before he had told me if i want to play basketball tomorrow (on valentine day) and i think he was joking. So i put more makeup than i usually do, dressed in mini dress and put on high heels. And that moment when he arrived and i saw him inside the car….( ꒪Д꒪)( ꒪Д꒪)( ꒪Д꒪)
Sorry for a very blurry photo but i was too surprised to take a good photo and it was on a moving car.

( ꒪Д꒪)( ꒪Д꒪)( ꒪Д꒪)( ꒪Д꒪)…..He clothed with his loving basketball suit. Like… what the hell are you planning this time….
For one second i still thinking that he would say that we will not go out for dinner and just stay at home. Then he said he brought another basketball clothes and shoes. SO YOU WANT TO MAKE ME PLAY TOO, BOO?? ٩(⌯꒦ິ̆ᵔ꒦ິ)۶ᵒᵐᵍᵎᵎᵎ

He brought me to basketball court and i changed my clothes. But still in heavy makeup. No big deal huh.


I can't play basketball so he taught me (even i still don't know and don't understand how to put the ball in to the basket and dribble while running..). You may think this was sweet, yea i can't decide if it's sweet enough or it's annoying enough. I'm still speechless. After playing for only half hour (i really can't play basketball, i think he bored because he played alone and starved), we went for dinner at Yung Ho. No fancy dinner today, but please, Yung Ho has the best porridge.. like.. ever. My favorite porridge! I could eat two bowls plus the side dish, no kidding ॱ॰⋆(˶ॢ‾᷄﹃‾᷅˵ॢ)ӵᵘᵐᵐᵞ♡♡♡

Yung Ho FTW

And the gifts!
We unwrapped gifts at the basketball court. 'Unwrapping' moment is a very tense moment for me. I'm not very good at giving gift ఠ_ఠ I always confuse what to give and usually ended with panic attack a day before 'the day'. Same like a surprise plan. I always wanted to surprise my loved ones but usually failed or even not happened at all ლಠ益ಠ)ლ Well i hope my boy doesn't hate me for this, lol. But i searched hard for his gift, tho!
A little bit touched when i opened my gift - =͟͟͞͞ ( ꒪౪꒪)ฅ✧ Wah, Starbucks! I ever told my boyfriend if i wanted to purchase this, but he said it doesn't necessary because i'm rarely buy Starbucks. And after a while i forgot that i wanted this because i keep thinking it's a hedonism expensive thing, lol, finally he bought me this. Happy? Of course! °˖✧◝(⁰▿⁰)◜✧˖° Free coffee and half price on 22nd for each month! (still thinking for discount) (sorry i'm broke) (almsman mode:on)


Cheers to the "out of standard" valentine surprise, boo. Ops you did it again.
Thank you anyway, because.. i will remember this for my whole life lol. You made me beyond speechless for many times, you're really full of surprises. Even you're very annoying and fussy, i love you no matter what (●´□`)♡ Thanks for a very memorable valentine and for the gifts. I hope you like my gifts, too ♥~(‘▽^人) Hoping we'll last forever! (* ˘⌣˘)◞[_]♥[_]ヽ(•‿• )

Xoxo.

You May Also Like

0 comment